Vigil Honor

Year Vigil Honor Member Given Name Translation
1947 Knowlton, William H. Wulelendam Joyful One
1947 Leever, William Welauchist Orderly One
1947 McCormick, Jr., William S. Klamachip Quiet One
1947 Neidert, Andrew R. Wulatschimolsin The Friendly One
1948 Morganstern, Jack A Yun Li First in the Dance
1948 Wolfe, Marvin Sa' Ha Whe Long Feather
1949 Giordaneng, Robert Keneu Eagle
1949 Leatherman, Donald Un Ke O' He Spirit of the Water
1950 Shingler, Donald Karaken White One
1950 Wilson, Warren Muskwaki The Fox
1951 Ellick, Larry Puta Woo' Kse Medicine Man
1951 Moyer, Roger Nasch' Kaow Peme Bea He Who Strongly Paddles the Canoe
1952 Cunningham, John D. Opipi Kwunew The Trumpeter
1952 Humes, Jerry Benda Boga Bender of the Bow
1952 Sullivan, Walter Boo Too' Soo Enoo The Orator
1952 Thomas, Warren Kenoonte The Student
1954 Crane, E. B. Ro' Heh Hon Energetic Man
1954 Fowls, Carl A' Chun An Chi Perseverance
1954 Keith, William So' Yi Wades In Water
1954 Mickel, John Mon Cha Tau Ka Ne Do' Go Nah Guide Among the Pines
1954 Sanders, Nolan Tap Puk' Sin Ke Che Camp Chief
1954 Shingler, Harold Wa Wo' Ki Ye One Who Helps
1954 Woodhead, Stanley M. Wa Ki Con' Za A Leader
1956 Bartolomucci, Dominick G. Ah No Je Mahge He Who Fights for Both Sides
1956 Bergdorf, Wesley Wa Saw Me Saw Roaring Thunder
1956 Carter, Russell Hunssa Imponna Sharp Shooter
1956 Chalmers, Robert Awullsu-Nitis Good Canoeman
1956 Davis, Hiram C. Moi En E Shee Constant Walker
1956 Donahue, Richard Apela A Helper
1956 Goldstien, Arnold Coo Coo Lah The Owl
1956 Nerhood, Harvey E. Not O Way The Thinker
1956 Swinehart, Leland E. Taloa Songster
1957 Carbaugh, John La Shaw Te Stan Hix The Man Chief
1957 Coleman, John Ches Oo Hong Ha Has Good Sense
1957 Daisher, Phillip Hah Nee The Beaver
1957 Heaston, Albert J. Towayan Beloved By All
1957 Jones, David Akikta One Who Walks with Determination
1957 Reeder, Darrell Wah Chee Hah Ka He Who Give All Out of Doors
1958 Cheetham, Robert G. Mun Ne Puskee He Who is Not Afraid
1958 Garrett, Mike Pah Te Goo San The Straight Man
1958 MacLaren, Duncan Tunk Aht Oh Ye The Thunderer
1958 Shetler, Sr., Robert Tsungani Excels All Others
1958 Spaulding, David C. Heehekis Equal to Any
1958 Spaulding, Robert D. Nah Se Uskuk The Whirling Thunder
1958 Stratton, William E. Tayanita Young Beaver
1958 West, Dennis Chesh Ko Tong He Who Sings the War Song
1959 Chitty, John Hoh Squa Sa Ga' Dah A Woodsman
1959 Gordon, Roy G. Aii Thana A Scholar
1959 Johnson, Phillip Sa' Ki O Wa Ka Si The Antelope
1959 Reeder, Emerson Ga Li' La Hi The Amiable One
1959 Reeder, Royal D. Binachi The Camper
1959 Settle, Tom Pa La' Ko Te Red Head
1959 Stuhrke, Richard A. Pa Li' La Hi Arrow Chief
1959 Thompson, Dale H. Anumpuli The Counselor
1959 Wallick, Jr., Robert E. Aikopachi Achukma Diligent One
1960 Charvat, William Tu' It Tash The Grizzly Bear
1960 Fergusson, D. Robert Hatak Pelichi The Headman
1960 Hoffman, Harold D. Wa Kon Chash Kaw He Who Comes on Thunder
1960 Jones, Robert H. Nish' Kin Ha Lu Pa Eagle Eyed
1960 Miller, Gary Iti Chanli The Chopper
1960 Patterson, Charles A' Hah Ah Ni The Careful One
1960 Poiner, Richard T. A Khi Ko' Ka One Who is Skillful
1960 Wetterau, Norman Si Na' Sta The Expert
1961 Barlow, George La Wah EE Coots La Shaw No The Brave Chief
1961 Barsan, Richard E. Hin' Zega Brown Hair
1961 Billy, Stephan A. Oaka Rih' Hon Tye The Flying Messenger
1961 Burke, Edmund C. Mon' Ke Ne The Graceful Walker
1961 Davis, Timothy Wu Lis' So The Good One
1961 Konneker, James R. Na' Mid The Dancer
1961 Patterson, Richard D. Okyoli Imponna The Swimmer
1961 Scott, Richard Wah' Wah Tas See The Fire Fly
1961 Turk, James L. Kee An Ne kuk The Foremost Man
1961 Ulrich, Ralph E. Da At' Ga Dose On The Watch
1961 Wansky, Michael A. Mug' Woma The Captain
1961 Willard, Sherwood H. Mon' Cha Tea The Guide
1961 Wright, David W. Oti The Fire Kindler
1962 Allen, Jr., Robert L. Wad Cha' Mik The Keeper
1962 Erbse, Gary E. Yukpa The Laugher
1962 Hart, Roger No Ah Choo She Kau He Who Breaks the Bushes
1962 Henry, Ron Afanata The Man at the Helm
1962 Hudson, Marvin Ne' Pauz' Pash' Pish Rising Sun
1962 Hysell, Charles Tah Kah' Enh Yunk Looks Both Ways
1962 Kerscher, Frederick C. Tokasali A Worker
1962 Martin, James F. Ka' Ge Zhin Ga Little Brother
1962 Patterson, Donald B. Ya Le Wah Noh The Watcher
1962 Schoepfle, Gregory K. Keh' Che The Chief
1962 Wallick, Sr. Robert E. Quen Oh' Tan The Founder
1962 Wansky, Steve D. Uga Shon' Ton Traveler
1963 Billy, Sr., John S. A Pistikelt The Supervisor
1963 Carson, Michael Wa Gi' On Thunderbird
1963 Dietz, Gerald R. A Nov Gons Little Star
1963 Gaidatsy, Gabor A. Hatak Kamassa Strong Man
1963 Kemp, Richard A H' Mik The Beaver
1963 Kominic, Walter E. Ma' To Po Tan' Ka Bear With a Big Voice
1963 Leubitz, Joseph A. Min Na' Hoe Raccoon
1963 Miller, Gary L. Awi Ni' Ta Young Deer
1963 Moser, Robert A Binilt The Settler
1963 Turk, Thomas A. Kah' Ya Zhe Little Rabbit
1963 Turner, Richard K. Yuk' Pa Merry One
1964 Arthurs, Alan A Ponaklo An Enquirer
1964 Bendell, David C. Wa Zhin' Ska Wisdom
1964 Billy, Jr., John M. Ze' Lo Ze Los The Cricket
1964 Bloomfield, William M. Hila Na Hila The Dancer
1964 Bohn, Alton Ha Ta' Li Medicine Man
1964 Bux, William Cha Sa Ton' Ga Little Big Man
1964 Johnson, James A. Cho' Gan The Black Bird
1964 Leubitz, David C. Le Shaw Too Tah Te Hoo The Big Elk
1964 Reed, Brent W. Quog' Quish The Runner
1964 Webber, Jr., Philip Ha Nu' Na Turtle
1964 Williams, Paul A. Go To Kow Pah A He Who Stands Alone
1964 Yanda, Eugene F. Ma' Kya Eagle Hunter
1965 Baldwin, Timothy W. Linchen West Wind
1965 Berry, Andrew C. Acho Wal Ogen Hard Worker
1965 Faull, Fred F. Naga Tamen Reliable One
1965 Francisco, Charles M. A Pew Suwi Useful One
1965 Fazenbaker, Richard A.   Reliable One
1965 Good, Thomas F. As Cho Win The Swimmer
1965 Hinchee, Larry F. El Gixin Worthy One
1965 Huber, Robert Si Si Li Ti The Buffalo
1965 Konopka, J. David Chup Pe Cat Deep Water
1965 Markwalder, James F. Nemen He Who Sees Far
1965 Martin, Roger L. Gisch Hat Teu One Who is Ready
1965 Nilsen, Robert L. Wo Wo Atam Skillful One
1965 Treleaven, James B. Wula Moc He Who Speaks Truly
1966 Bohn, Alton Ha Ta Li Medicine Man
1966 Brady, John Amangiechsin Loud Speaker
1966 Brock, Clifford Witscheman Helpful One
1966 Brown, Arthur J. Awullsu Good One
1966 Croysdale, Ronald Toksali A Worker
1966 Dalton, Louis W. Na To Ki Na Two Guns
1966 Gaidatsy, Ferenc V. Wulihan He Who Does Good For Others
1966 Gumbert, Ronald Wihungen One Who Sacrifices
1966 Hofman, Thomas G. Gunaquot Tall One
1966 Holland, David E. Tgauchsin Friendly One
1966 Lazarus, Jeremy M. Welilissit Pious One
1966 Lingo, Tedd F. Leke Loyal One
1966 Misanko, Richard M. Achtschink Halm One Who Persuades
1966 Rice, David M. Achibis He Who Gives First Aid
1966 Wright, David L. We Ke Ru Law He Who Exchanges
1967 Bagley, Leslie F. Gischeleman One Who Creates With Mind
1967 Benedict, Mark E. Genamuwi Thankful One
1967 Bitting, Alan C. Apatschin He Who Comes Back
1967 Cormany, Douglas P. Papenauwelendam One Who Gets Attention
1967 DeMuth, Robert L. Chuppecat Deep Water
1967 Ernst, John M. Wulowachtauwoapin He Who Looks Beyond
1967 Harper, Henry L. Achowelendam Deep Thinker
1967 Koehl, Robert J. Wulaptonen He Who Speaks Favorable
1967 Long, Howard Wulalogewagan One Who Does Good Work
1967 Macy, David E. Wischizin One Who Exerts Himself
1967 Speicher, Charles M. Takachsin Leader
1967 Strub, Mike R. Keke He Who is True
1967 Sturgeon, William Tatchen Little One
1967 Tierney, Euguen R. Nageuchsewagan One Who Has Confidence
1967 Wolf, Gary M. Allohakasin One Who Instructs
1968 Benedict, Rev. Eugene M. Allogagan Nehellatank Servant of the Lord
1968 Bennett, John G. Gischitehen Determined One
1968 Bonner, David A. Muhanned Trader
1968 Carter, Kenneth A. Sachgachtoon Good Natured One
1968 Crafford, William A. Apatschin He Who Returns
1968 Funk, James M. Pakantschiechen Accomplished One
1968 Gilbert, Harry R. Najundam One Who Carries a Load
1968 Goodwin, Steven W. Lachauweleman He Who is Concerned
1968 Hawk, David A. Allapijeyjuwagan Quiet One
1968 Maple, William E. Gischileu He Who Has Proven True
1968 Mars, William A. Witchindin Helper
1968 Ries, James F. Gischihan One Who Creates with Hands
1968 Rupert, James R. Na Gatamen One Who Can Be Trusted
1968 Sanders, Wayne E. Genacitgihat Overseer
1968 Snyder, Timothy Ksinelendam Carefree One
1968 Stonebrook, Donald L. Alappiechsin Fast Talker
1968 Storms, David A. Wischixin Active One
1969 Brown, Michael Tschetachpi Different One
1969 Duffey, Jeffery Kikehwet One Who Cures
1969 Funk, Harold Papesu Patient One
1969 Gray, Jerry S. Wischixin One Who Exerts Himself
1969 Hillhouse, Mallory Tschitanitehen Persevering One
1969 Jones, Benjamin Witawematipaanni One Who Aids
1969 McCulley, Ronald Nachgundin Agreeable One
1969 Paden, Robert Wdehiwi Cheerful One
1969 Westfall, Richard Mikemossit Worker
1969 Williams, Timothy R. Wischixin One Who Exerts Himself
1970 Allen, James J.   Well Behaved
1970 Cullison, Karl F. Tangetta Small One
1970 Duckworth, John E.   Square One
1970 Fann, Herbert Moschakantpell Bald Headed One
1970 Hillhouse, Mial T. Wewingtonheet Talker
1970 James, Russell E. Amangi Big
1970 Karg, Daniel W.   Just One
1970 Perez, Manuel Ktschillachton Speaker of Truth
1970 Sanders II, Wayne   Thin One
1970 Sawvel, Jr., John S.   Upright One
1970 Sholar, David C. Nuwingi Willing One
1970 Smith, Scott Tschitgussin Silent One
1970 Sturgeon, John C.   Earnest One
1970 Theis, William J.   Good Looking One
1970 Waite, Ralph E. Sanqueri  
1970 Winkler, Harry V. Tgauchsu Mild One
1970 Winkler, Roy C.   Elder Brother
1971 Abercrombie, Loren Tschitankek Fast One
1971 Clark, Donald J. Klamhattenamin One of Calm Mind
1971 Clark, Merle M. Litchen Thinker
1971 Currier, James R. Tschitgussin Silent One
1971 Gauder, Frank Wunita One Who Knows How
1971 Gauer, David Binachi The Camper
1971 Gilbert, David A. Wulinaxin One Who Looks Fine
1971 Gorham, Robert L. Takachsin Leader
1971 Heasley, David H. Klampeech Still Water
1971 Hetsch, John A. Bleou Turkey Cock
1971 Hubbard, Robert L. Memsochet Traveler
1971 Huber, Robert G. Sakima Chief
1971 Johnson, Phillip L. Ganschapuchk Big Rock
1971 Justice, Charles R. Macholensin High Minded One
1971 Kelly, Douglas B. Achtschinkhalan One Who Persuades
1971 Morgan Sr, Houston R. Wipunquoak White Oak
1971 Nester, Stanley D. Pemsit Walker
1971 Shumway, Kenneth Nuwingi  
1971 Simmons, Chester L. Allogagan One Who Serves
1971 Taylor, James M. Lippoe Experienced One
1971 Vanslyke, Douglas R. Weuchsowagan One Who Has Knowledge
1971 Walters, Ernest H. Machelmuxit Honored One
1971 Wells, James J. Kittelendamwagan Earnest One
1971 Williams, David Names Fish out of Water
1971 Wood, Brent A. Ilan Man of Valor
1971 Wood, Thomas R. Anicus Chipmunk
1971 Workman, George Meechgalanne Hawk
1972 Bartolomucci, Vincent Memhallmuno Trader
1972 Donatelli, Gary Clamhattenmoagan Steady One
1972 Gerstenmaier, William Achpamsin Hiker
1972 Hetsch, George Gokhotit Little Owl
1972 Manis, Guy A. Achewon Strong One
1972 Oxley, John Allowelendam One Who is Highly Esteemed
1972 Payne, Joseph G. Tgauchsin Good Natured One
1972 Pollack, Roy Mikemossit Worker
1972 Secrest, Edgar A. Oohji Ghost
1972 Secrest, Evan R. Witawematpanni One Who Aids
1972 Tierney, Roy E. Tschitgussim Solemn One
1972 Weyrick, David R. Woapink Opossum
1973 Decker, David G. Tuney Bearded one
1973 Dixon, Keith L. Wilawi Valuable One
1973 Fazenbaker, Richard A. Mischixin Active One
1973 Heesten, Douglas Gilkissin Laughing One
1973 Housley, Richard Wulihan He Who Does Good for Others
1973 Huber, Thomas Wdallowelwmuwi Excellent One
1973 Jacobs, Dan Wulalogewagan One Who Does Good Work
1973 Nist, Robert E. Nagatamen Reliable One
1973 Payne, Raymond Pohonsin Drum Beater
1973 Pollock, Monte W. Wulamallessin Happy One
1973 Sparrow, Richard Awehhelleu Bird
1973 Squires Jr, William G. Takachsin Leader
1973 Wichert, Thomas H. Gegkhutschik Elected One
1973 Workman, George Meechgalanne Hawk
1974 Baum, Scott E. Wischixin Nimble One
1974 Boesinger, William Atenkpatton Firehand
1974 Daams, Rodney Klamachip Quiet One
1974 Huber, Gordon W. Bambil Mawachpo Book Collector
1974 Johns, Sr., Connie M. Neudawen Lamp Carrier
1974 Mallinak, Stephen Langomuwinaxin Friendly Looking One
1975 Croft, Ronald Machque Bear
1975 Funk, Robert Kschiechpecat Clean Water
1975 Hixenbaugh, John Damaskus Muskrat
1975 Houston, David Pohonasia Drum Beater
1975 Lovell, Andrew Achowalogen Hard Worker
1975 Rosenthal, Malcolm Memhallamund Merchant
1975 Showen, William L. Gachpallan Lifesaver
1975 Springston, Jr. Charles H. Natoochton Inquiring One
1975 Tierney, Rex Meechgalaukquot Red Headed One
1976 Ballinger, Farrell Aloahan Esteemed One
1976 Fell, Jim Gahopuin Hungry One
1976 Hixenbaugh, Robert Witschindin Helper
1976 Pollock, Samuel Getschaat Clown
1976 Smietana, Edward Wulelensin Proud One
1976 Tomkin, Gilbert J. Achowalogen Hard Worker
1977 Bowman, David Lee Apatschin He Will Return
1977 Hill, Robert Weuchsowagan He Who Has Knowledge
1977 Mitch, Frank Nendawen Lamp Carrier
1977 Osterhage, Mark Wulalogewagan Good Worker
1977 Rettig, Benjamin Pennauweleman Thoughtful One
1977 Runge, James A. Tschitanissowagan Capable One
1977 Stuck, Richard L. Wipunquoak White Oak
1977 Summerlin, Allen Witatschimoisin Advisor
1977 Summerlin, Brian Klamhattenamin He Who Has a Calm Mind
1978 Basa, Fr. Frank Allogagan Nehellatank Servant of the Lord
1978 Bergdorf, Chris Witschindin One Who Assists
1978 Cole, James Gokhos Owl
1978 Hodges, William T. Memsochet Traveler
1978 Kyner, Mark Litchen Thinker
1978 Schmidt, Sr., John P. Achpamsin Hiker
1978 Schwinkendorf, John Tschepsit Stranger
1978 Springston, Gary Chesimus Sakima Younger Brother of the Chief
1979 Catalano, Mike Langomuwinaxin Friendly Looking One
1979 Clark, Joseph Ahowoapewi He Who Has Endurance
1979 Lindeman, Sr., Richard "Ron" Tschitanessoagan Authoritative One
1979 Simbartl, Karel Lekhiket Writer
1979 Springston, Sr., Charles H. Allogagan He Who Serves
1979 Whitehouse, Charles Achtschinkhalan Forceful One
1979 Zanoudakis, Emmanuel Wulowachtauwoapin He Looks Beyond
1980 Anderson, Ronald Klamachpin Quiet One
1980 Bowers, Bruce Elogamgussit Messenger
1980 Bowman, Dwight Allanque Star
1980 Huseltine, James    
1980 Jones, Michael Achowalogen Hard Worker
1980 Moskos, John Apensuwi Enjoyable One
1980 Sharpe, Thomas E. Gischileu Proven True
1980 Summerlin, Rod Wowoatan Skillful One
1980 Wynkoop, Scott Liau Man of Valor
1981 Hoy, W. Allen Wannessin Forgetful One
1981 Johnson, Les Apendamen One Who Enjoys
1981 Kyner, Thomas L. Ehalluchsit Mighty and Powerful One
1981 Long, Lillian B. Gettonisgelenit One Who is Humble
1981 Mako, Joseph Gihim One Who Encourages
1981 Shrader, Robin Nageuchsin Hopeful One
1981 Steiner, Roger Memsochet Traveler
1982 Bristol, Charles Wischiki Busy One
1982 DiMisco, John Wewingtonheet Talker
1982 Miller, William J. Wiliwulahan Generous One
1982 Osterhage, John Wischixin Active One
1982 Schirmer, Mark Aschowin Swimmer
1982 Shrader, Jay Gentgeen Dancer
1982 Wagner, Ross Wulamoc One Who Speaks Truly
1982 Wagner, Jackson Wulamallessin Happy One
1983 Adams, Edgar Apensuwi Enjoyable One
1983 Bergdorf, Randy Wiliwulahan Generous One
1983 Blunt, Sandy A. Pilawetit Little Boy
1983 Boyce, Gray A. Alappiechsin Fast Talker
1983 Cunningham, Tom Wischixin Active One
1983 Hanlon, Bart Achowalogen Toiler
1983 Morgan, Jeff Achewon Strong One
1983 Sharpe, Richard Chesimus Younger Brother
1984 Guyer, Matt Chesimus Younger Brother
1984 Hnath, Mark Achewon Strong One
1984 Lubetkin, Mark Gattopuin Hungry One
1984 Neelon, Peter C. Tuney Bearded One
1984 Shearer, Kenneth Achibis One Who Gives First Aid
1984 Sibley, Samuel Mawachpo Collector
1984 Smith, Clarence Witscheman Helpful One
1984 Thompson, Phil H. Amangamek Large Fish
1984 Warren, Christopher Tschitgussin Silent One
1984 White, James R. Achewon Spiritual One
1985 Anderson, Chris Pommissin He Who Goes Afoot
1985 Dempster, Shawn Memsochet Traveler
1985 Flower, Tim Amangeschen Loud Speaker
1985 Francis, Gregory Tatchen Little One
1985 Keller, Eugene Gischihan One Who Creates with Hands
1985 Myers, Harold Witscheman Helpful One
1985 Pierce, Howdy Atschimolsin Counselor
1985 Reid, William Wulamallessin Happy One
1985 Ritterbusch, K. Donald Glakelendam Excited One
1985 White, David J. Achgeketum Teacher
1986 Blunt, Brian Anatschiton One Who Cares
1986 Flower, John R. Amangiechsin One Who Has Knowledge
1986 Hill, Brian S. Wulelendam Merry One
1986 Himes, Albert Nagatamen The Reliable One
1986 Hornyak, Stephen J. Wunita One Who is Able
1986 Mahoney, Dale Pethakwonn Wachtschu Silent One
1986 Oborn, Arthur Genacitgihat Overseer
1986 Smith, Jr., Harley W. Achgiguwen Noisy One
1987 Dawes III, Charles Gates "Chip" Gachpallan Lifesaver
1987 Hornish, Colin Allogagan Talker
1987 Hornish, Kevin Allogagan One Who Serves
1987 Johnson, Charles A. Memsochet Traveler
1987 Mahaney, John K. Jr. Weusowagan One Who Has Knowledge
1987 Mako, Anthony Achsinnigeu Stoney
1987 Mangus, David   Red Headed One
1987 Pierce, Doug   Otter
1987 Pierce, Howard Tgauchsin Friendly One
1987 Polacek, David M. Pemisit Walker
1987 Schlaeppi, John Wischixin Active One
1987 Shimko, James S. Allogagan Nehellatank Servant of the Lord
1987 Smith, Eric L.   Firemaker
1988 Bailey, Cliff Allohumasin Showman
1988 Busby, H. C. "Bud" Woapalanne Bald Eagle
1988 Demeter, Steve Achgeketum Teacher
1988 Kelly, Robert Tindeychigiguen He Who Plays With Fire
1988 Kline, Jeff Jr. Wiliwulahan Generous One
1988 Kline, Jeff Sr. Achowalogen Hard Worker
1988 Moss, Ronald W. Mawachpo Collector
1988 Pearcy, Andy Wulamoc He Who Speaks Truly
1989 Budd, Terrence W. Nageuchsowagan Trustworthy One
1989 Busby, Daniel V. Nechoha One Who Stands Alone
1989 Cavanaugh, Bob A. Acachimuin He Who Rests
1989 Davidson, Michael R. Tschitgussin Silent One
1989 Heinle, Allen E. Tindeuchen Firemaker
1989 Helton, James E. Witcheman-Lilchpin Helpful and Diligent One
1989 Mahaney, Brian E. Anatschiton One Who Cares
1989 Migyanko Jr, Charles Amangi Achewon Big Strong One
1989 Ramesy, David W. Wowoatammowino Hard Worker
1989 Sullivan, Robert L. Allogagan He Who Serves
1989 Young, Chris J. Chitquen Deep Water
1990 Andria, Dan G. Wawulauchsin He Who Lives Blamelessly
1990 Blackburn, Joseph L. Sachgachtoon Good Natured One
1990 Dimin, Edward S. Awullsu-Nitis Good Companion
1990 Hendershot, Dale Achibis He Who Gives First Aid
1990 Henderson, Ralph E.   Impatient One
1990 Nilsen, Charles L. Wulowachtauwoapin He Who Looks Beyond
1990 Sellman III, Paul G. Nachgundin Agreeable One
1990 Vale, Michael E. Witchindin One Who Assists
1991 Budd, Andrew C. Nageuchsowagan He Who Is Able
1991 Burketh, S. Wayne Pilapeu Big Boy
1991 Canan, William R. Sachgachtoon Cook
1991 Cuckler, Ronald A. Wulalogewagan Good Worker
1991 Drewette, Lee J. Apenswi Useful One
1991 Sudomir, Robert G. Kschamehhellan Runner
1991 Wilson, James C. Niahillatamen Klakaptonaganall Master Of Amusing Tales
1992 Brooks, Woodrow A. Wapsu-Woophakquawan The White Hair
1992 Burns, Kenneth M. Wischixin One Who Exerts Himself
1992 Cuckler, Michael Wulalogewagan One Who Does Good Work
1992 Dular, Timothy Gischinan One Who Creates With His Hands
1992 Flick, Francis W. "Coker" Nagatamen Reliable One
1992 Hallam, Christopher H. Nimat Wdallachgum Menamink Brother In Our Midst
1992 Harig, Andrew T. Achowalogen Hard Worker
1992 Mowinski, Todd S. Pohonasia Drum Beater
1992 Schloman Jr., William W. Kschochwen He Who Walks Fast
1993 Brennan, III, Joseph L. Elachtoniket Seeker
1993 Dockstader, Benjamin A. Nemen He Who Sees
1993 Dular, Patrick T. Wischiki Busy One
1993 Gray, Brian K. Nitis Companion
1993 Leet, Thomas F. Allogagan He Who Serves
1993 Lynden, Andrew P. Kschamehhellan Fast Runner
1993 Myers, Steven C. Gischikheu One Who Puts A House In Order
1993 Watson, Steven A. Majauchsu Mitimmeu Lone Wolf
1994 Brewster III, Albert J. "Sox" Wulakenimgussin Recommended One
1994 Campbell, Jr., William R. Tindeuchan Firemaker
1994 Cherico, Leon R. Elauwit Ajapeu One Who Hunts Deer
1994 Danks, David J. Wuliechsin Lekniket He Who Speaks And Writes Well
1994 DeMuth, Eric R. Wewingtonheet One Who Likes To Talk
1994 Gableman, Mathew J. Tschitanek Fast One
1994 Kuntzman, David E. Gachpallan Lifesaver
1994 McFadden, Brian J. Wulamoi Kikey Liechsowagan He Who Speaks Truly Old Languages
1995 Bennett, Tom Gihim Allogagan One Who Encourages And Serves
1995 Borchardt, Eric Gachpallan Lifesaver
1995 Bowman, Harry Achgeketum Teacher
1995 Capozzi, Andrew Wikhetshik Builder
1995 Engle,† Jasen Quis Son
1995 Engle, Ken Wetockwink Father
1995 Kuntzman, Richard A. Chesimus Younger Brother
1995 Long, Darren B. Wilawi Valuable One
1995 Messerly, Michael Lattoniken One Who Searches
1995 Sarah, Scott Klamachip Quiet One
1995 Sepp, Jr., Howard Ichauweleman One Who Gives Advantages To Others
1996 Bokovitz, Chris R. Alappiechsin Fast Talker
1996 Bowman, Jared Anatschiton Haki One Who Cares For The Earth
1996 Brown, Mary Jane Gischitehen Determined One
1996 Dorr, Richard B. Eenhawachtin One Who Satisfies Others
1996 Flora, Tim Gischikheu One Who Puts A House In Order
1996 Hamilton, Gerald Najundam One Who Carries A Burden
1996 Long, Justin R. Mawat Elsit Tschigantschi One Who Does Everything
1996 Meredith, Doug Allogagan He Who Serves
1996 Prusak, Dan Gischeleman One Who Creates With His Mind
1996 Siefert, Greg Wulihan One Who Does Good For Others
1996 Ure, Garrison Tgauchsin Friendly One
1997 Artino, Dan Takachsin Leader
1997 Busby, Delores J. Witscheman Wemiakwen One Who Helps All
1997 Cizmar, Marty Wdelinamit Imaginative One
1997 Dockstader, Bruce Lenap Wikheu Builder Of Men
1997 Kaczamrek, Scott Papenauwelendam One Who Gets Attention
1997 Long, Douglas A. Achtschinkhalan Persuasive One
1997 MacDonald, David Wulaptonaltin He Who Speaks The Good Word
1997 McFadden, Kevin Netopalis Logquamwagan Lekhiket Warrior Poet
1997 Mertic, John Achowelendam Deep Thinker
1997 Myers, John T. Nageuchsowagan Confident One
1997 Rothman, Bruce Kikehuwet Healer
1997 Sargent, Jr., John P. Ganschilallogit Miracle Worker
1998 Bungard, Christopher W. Achtschipaptonet One Who Talks Differently
1998 Cottrill, Brian W. Wisawanik Red Squirrel
1998 Hart, Jack I. Glistam Listener
1998 Kuntzman, Dale H. Gunelendat One Who Thinks A Long Time
1998 Kuntzman, Daniel E. Apatschin One Who Comes Back
1998 MacDonald, James W. Lippoe Gokhos Wise Owl
1998 Mahalko, Robert G. Wewingtonheet One Who Likes To Talk
1998 Panasiti, Michael A. Allogagan One Who Serves
1998 Smith, Scott A. Meechgalhukquot Red Hair
1998 Weiler, Robert N. Gundaschees Watersnake
1998 Williams, Aaron M. Machkewehhe Hachtikan Sachkenachgen Flagholder
1998 Williams, Diane L. Anatschiton One Who Cares
1999 Adams, Jr., Dale Wipuelendam Amangi Wsit Fears Big Foot
1999 Bergman, Mark Weuchsowagen Achsin One Who Knows Rocks
1999 Boyd, Jim Tatchen Names Minnow
1999 Bungard, Matt Wanessin Forgetful One
1999 Caudil, Harry Atenkpatton Fireman
1999 Deppisch, Jason Tschipev Names Dead Fish
1999 Hale, Chuck Menantschiwon Mosschakantpeu Left Handed Bald Headed One
1999 James, Matt Mikindamen Nachquoatwe One Who Will Try Anything
1999 Justen, Erik Allogagan One Who Serves
1999 Kaczmarski, Scott Maskak Anicus Swamp Rat
1999 Krejci, Dale Amangi Maiittowihak Tetuptschehellekit Big Steel Wagon Owner
1999 McGill, Michael Amangi Wetochemuxit Big Daddy
1999 Peck, Eric Tschitgui Takachsin Silent Leader
1999 Treen, Michael Pachgihillasin Pakandhatton Breaks And Fixes
2000 Chandler, David Lippoe Tschitaiiessoasan Wise Power
2000 Davis, Brian Elemamekhaki Janewi Everywhere, All at once
2000 Dick, Ian Elewansit Sachgagunummen Called to Lead
2000 Duffy, Robert Nag'atamen Relied Upon
2000 Harper, Sam Ahowoapewi Epigachink Strong Foundation
2000 Heberline, Jean Achpamsin Tekenink Walks in the Woods
2000 Heberline, Sr., William Wowoatammowino Wise Man
2000 Howells, Russ Wulonquan Wsit Wing Foot
2000 Miller, Daniel Gischenaxin One Who is Prepared
2000 Myers, John Elachtaniket Wulamoewagan Seeks the Truth
2000 Price, Bradford Militin Anischik Gives Thanks
2000 Sargent, Michael Manejeu Luen Little to Say
2000 Tracy, Tim Tgauchsu Mild One
2001 Hodar, Kevin Niskallogenelsit One Who Does the Dirty Work
2001 Jones, Douglas Awe'hellea Woapalanne Soars with Eagles
2001 Kaczmarski, Bryan Witoiiquoam Eschiwi Scliakamoti One Who Sleeps Through Breakfast
2001 Kuznicki, Daniel Nitatonit Omen Attakocku One Who Could Make Something from Nothing
2001 Lahl, Jr., Clarence Wundadtonen Wulelendamowadtonamik Spreads the Gospel
2001 Landals, William Ahowoapewi Tawonnalogewagan Strong Laborer
2001 Martter, Ryan Pachtachwilsinit One Who Gains Through Hard Work
2001 Maskiell, Rich Nitis Nachpikin Companion with Nature
2001 Myers, David Nihillapewinit One Who is His Own Master
2001 Noland, Walter Tschitqui Sachqaqumummen Quiet Leader
2001 Pichola, Brian Nachgohuman Gentgeen One Who Sings and Dances
2001 Witsaman, Joshua Bambilenutey Machtapequonitto Pocket Monster
2002 Bailey, Jim Wiechenin Preparer Of Food
2002 Beers, Aruther W "Bill" Achgeketum A Teacher
2002 Connlley, Sean Nageuchsowagn Talachsin Confident Leader
2002 Francisco, George Sachgagunumen Klamachpin To Lead Quietly
2002 Molnar, Bryan Utsclie Woapalanne Flying Eagle
2002 Stroble, Christopher Allanque Nosawoapamen Star Gazer
2002 Wagner, Lorin J. Tsciiitaiiissoheii To Strengthen
2002 Wysocki, Peter Nag'atamen To Trust
2003 Caldwell, Scott Amangi Mikemssit Great Laborer
2003 Dorsey, Chad Wditechen To Think
2003 Dorsey, Kyle Wtellsin To Do
2003 Ehrman, Geoff Tspat Tuney Strange Beard
2003 Engle, Adam Nihillatamen Maschapi Master of Beads
2003 Franz, Ryan Apatchin to Return
2003 Holcomb, Chester Mawachpo Collector
2003 Jenkins, Nathan L. Achgeketum Teacher
2003 Spoonster, Terrance P. Metakhammen Painter
2004 Cargould, Jason Nischeneyit Quispia Grandson
2004 Chandler, Chris Kommot Lennotit To Steal Gnome
2004 Engle, Judy Getlemageleman Milan Compassionate Giver
2004 Horvath, James W. Tombikan Pia Crab Apple
2004 Huff, Matt Tschitgussin Ngutteleneyachgat Silent one
2004 Messerly, Seth Gatschiechtowagan Anicus Secret Squirrel
2004 Nilsen, James P. Tangetto Kikeyjumhet Micromanager
2004 Smith, Steven D. Schiquiniteliasik War Collector
2004 Toppin, Andrew Maschilamek Goppachtenemen Fish out of Water
2005 Bonine, Dugan Elachtoniket Weuchsowagan Searcheth Knowledge
2005 Derrenberger, Adam Chweli Machelemuxowagan Many Honors
2005 Fallon, Richard Glakelendam Excited
2005 Fritsch, John Mechmauwikenk Aptonen Camp Speaker
2005 Magnus, Eric Nageuchsowagan Schachachkaptonen Confident Actor
2005 Messerly, Mark Tonquihilleu Whittawak Open Ear
2005 Muir, Tim Tangitti Wewingtonheet Small Babbler
2005 Murphy, Daniel Aptonen Wulattauwoapuwagan Speaks Vision
2005 Peck, Kevin Klamhattenamin Calm Minded
2005 Poorman, Stephen Manitto Kschitten Menen Creator of Hot Drink
2006 Cargould, Bryan Eluwitschitanessit Litchewagan Of the strongest opinions
2006 Krysiak, Doug Papaches Woodpecker
2006 Perry, Evan Guneu Milach Kichkinet Achigiguwen Long Haired Guide who tells jokes
2006 Smith, Barry Schiwa'pew Machque Achgeketum Blue Bear Teacher
2006 Smith, Greg Nitaton Memhallamund Dachiquoagan To make and trade patches
2006 Strock, Trevor Klamachpin Achgeketum Quiet Teacher
2006 Tople, Paul Macheu Atschimolsin Great Counselor
2006 Ward, Erik Linschgan Bingtschwanak Finger in pupil of eye
2007 Bradley, Dennis Machque Wulamoc Nihillalatschik Bear who Communicates with Others
2007 Downs, Nelson Mawenemen Wtappandewagan Collector of Information
2007 Fallon, Michael Ndellan Gatschiechtowagan Revealer of Secrets
2007 Geig, Andrew Klamachpin Gachtonquoam Mikemossit Quiet Sleepy Laborer
2007 Lahl, Martha Wtelgixin Worthy One
2007 Messerly, Simon Wtschitschanquiwi Takachsin Ceremony Leader
2007 Nehrenz, Kyle Tumb Unk Achgumhok Head in Clouds
2007 Patton, Keven Takachsin Amiga One who leads for a long time
2007 Schmidt, Larry Atta Apemikemossin Never stops working
2007 Spade, Bryan Apendamen Achquetahen Paiachkhikan One who enjoys shooting guns
2007 Yeager, Chris Wehetiioalan Tgauchsuwaptonen Mocks Others Kindly
2008 Durst, David E. Tschachgachtin Crooked Elbow
2008 Effler, David Niskallo-en Does Dirty Work
2008 Jones, Chase L. Ehachquink Kschachan Clothing Wind Blows Hard
2008 Landals, Larry L. Wewoatam Gokhotit Wise Little Owl
2008 Noble, Matthew Aschowin Maschilamek Swims Like a Fish
2008 Payne, Joseph Wulamallsin Wuschiman Nonchetto Happy Caller of Deer
2008 Spiegler, Jacob M. Bambil M,Ioochwes Book Worm
2008 Wands, Theodore D. Lechewon Gigitowaken Air Talker
2008 Webster, Debbe L. Wetappamdewagan Nochnutemaliuwt Information Keeper
2008 York, Steven Amangi Wetochwink Big Papa
2009 Book, Jarrod Amangiechsin Tschipelendamoagan Loud Odd One
2009 Day, Chris Wiwaschin Carries a Load
2009 Gay, Paul Tschitqui Guneu Miechheken Silent Long Hair
2009 Hedrick, Dale Nag'Atamen Nimat Reliable Brother
2009 Hedrick, Sam Janewi Gettemageleman Always Helps Others
2009 Lovell, Bill Tachpachelensuwi Gegeyjumhet Humble Leader
2009 Saunders, Joe Quiquingus Machiechsin Wild Duck Who Speaks Loudly
2009 Scheck, Ethan Wulatenamuwi Witawematpanni Happy Helper
2009 Reinker, Len Wingilauchsin Walks Own Path
2009 Vasquez, Chris Achowalogen Ajaskemi One Who Labors Hard For Others
2010 Cavoli, Jim Gentgeen Liechsowagan Dances with Words
2010 Jarosz, Matt Sachgagunummen Apensoagan To lead with Enjoyment
2010 Lott, Blaine Wischixin Abtschi To be busy at all times
2010 Toth, Joe Anatschiton Dallumens To Care for animals
2010 Henterly, Dan Sachgagunummen Tschitanissin To Lead Strong
2010 Lawrence, Larry Sehe Talattauwoapin Mawachpo Quiet Picture collector
2010 Mann, Ken Jechauwelendam Mechmauwikenk One who loves camping
2010 Marty, Christopher "Kit" Tschitaneti Penundhikewoagan Strong Direction
2010 Payne, Patty Ngemewi Lappiechsin Bischi Always Says Yes
2010 Watson, Nate Nochnutemaliuwet Goschgosch Keeper of Hogs
2011 Andrews, Roger Bruce Jr. Wtakolsin Lehellechewagan Life saver
2011 Bulger, Gregory G. Wischixin Goschgotit Busy little pig
2011 Carley, Jeffrey Paul Gettemageleman Paliwi To help those who are different
2011 Cripps, Robert Edward Eschochwalan Wulamhittamoewagan To carry someone through faith
2011 Fyfe, Daniel Joseph Jr. Achgegingen Achquetahen One who teaches to shoot at mark
2011 Gatti, Jack L. Tschipilek Miechheken Strange hair
2011 Hartshorn, Dale E. Nechnutschinget Witschindin Nurse who lends a hand
2011 Hunsicker, Gary R. Gettemagelensit Wulilissu Humble kind One
2011 Jarosz, Nathan Achigiguwen Allumes Noisy little pet
2011 Landals, Thomas Niskassisku Metschitschank Mud angel
2011 Marek, Edward P. Pilawetit Wdee Little boy at heart
2011 Phillips, Nicholas A. Tschitqui Mikemossit Silent laborer
2011 Sasala, Alex Sehe Achgeketum Lakusin Quiet teacher of climbing
2012 Alkire, Richard Gokhos Wulaptonaelchukquonk Owl who advocates
2012 Angeletti, Richard D III Sakima Quilawelensitchewagan King of Distress
2012 Gatti, Keith Achgeígim Tschipilek Weuchsowagan Teacher of strange knowledge
2012 Grayson, Shaun Moschakantpeu Majawiechton Bald headed organized one
2012 Johnson, David C. Achquoanan Metirnmeu Catcher of wolf
2012 Kreinbrink, Thomas E. Klamachpin Metschitschank Quiet Spirit
2012 Kusmit, John Mechasktschat Wapsu Wikat Round bellied one with white legs
2012 Lanzendorfer, Timothy D Klakaptonaganall Amiga Long winded story teller
2012 Lero, Stanley Schapoalchasu Tinnohagan Pierce through first finger
2012 Lott, Dalton R Tangitti Matschiton Little mischief maker
2012 Ruesch, Dylan Memhallamund Dachiquoaganihaschi Never stops trading patches
2012 Saffle, Robert Lissin Aptonen Majawi Actions speak for himself
2012 Saffle, Scott G Manunxin Kschihillen One who angers swiftly
2012 Spiegler, Lawrence E. Allummahen Achsinemhoan One who throws spoons
2012 Trego, Ryan Nimat Goombah
2012 Waters, Alan Apemikemossinihaschi To never stops working
2013 Courtney, Roger D Schaxowagan Kichkican Covetous of Patches
2013 Dyer, Gregory Welameweokan Mikemosit Honest Worker
2013 Klein, Mark C Elahtuniket Tochimulhao Seeker of Facts
2013 Kusmits, Joshua M Amangi Matschiton Big Mischief Maker
2013 Lott, Larry D Wetochemuxit Wikathoos Father of Dutch Ovens
2013 Messner, Dale Wilawilihan Allogagan Generous servant
2013 Orlando, Peter J Klamachpin Allogagan Quiet Servant
2013 Stark, Aaron Edwin Sachoaguntin Wuskelenape To Lead Young Persons
2014 Schulz, Dylan Tschitquihilleu Mikemossit Aman Silent Worker of Rope
2014 Wisbar, Tyler Klamachpin Mikemossit Quiet Worker
2014 Maggio, Tony Wulamallessohaluwed One Who Makes Others Happy
2014 Shaw, Matt Pelawetit Pochonummeu Little Boy who Drums
2014 Henry, Gunther Achtschingiochwen One who Ventures
2014 Tanner, Bob Tangetto Topalowilenno Small Warrior
2014 Jarosz, Ken Woapalanne Wetochwink Father of Eagles
2014 Lott, Anna Woapalanne Guka Mother of Eagles
2014 Lovell, Leona Tschitqui Achgeketum Mechelgik Silent Teacher of Many
2014 Miller, Alex Amangi Miechheken Wewingtonheet Big Hair Talker
2015 Faiola, Brian Maeha Witahentin Gatherer Of Helpers
2015 Focazio, Kenneth Wischiki Wingolauchsik Pupukwest Busy Cheerful Bobwhite
2015 Morris, Christopher Nikantkat Gock Nochnutemaliuwet Ceremony Leader And Money Keeper
2015 Morris, David Wulelendam Hitawtune Joyful Communicator
2015 Naizer, John Hatton Epigachink Ajaskemi Lays The Foundation For Others
2016James BoydMemsi At WitscliemanWandering Helper
2016Charles BrownLilchpin AllogaganEager Servant
2016Aaron CucklerAschowin Nepe AllogaganSwimming Servant
2016Brian DiPaoloGlakelendam TschannistammenEnthusiastic, Confused One
2016David Lee GraftonAllogangan Klamachpin TakhwikamenOne Who Serves Quietly In The Shadows
2016Richard MaleckyTangelensuwi KikinhetHumble Guide
2016Kyle PatchenLilpu LekhiketBusy Scribe
2016Jacob SchulNulixtun WulatenamoaganOrganizer Of Fun
 
oaarrowtrans.gif - 3202 Bytes